Une Histoire de France
When Patrice Thibaud takes on the History of France, from Joan of Arc to Napoleon, via Henri IV and Édith Piaf, the epic can only be burlesque!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Une Histoire de France at Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns (92400 Paris), on Tuesday 15 December 2026, from €31.90. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
When Patrice Thibaud takes on the History of France, from Joan of Arc to Napoleon, via Henri IV and Édith Piaf, the epic can only be burlesque! With his equally zany accomplice, Jean-Marc Bihour, he takes us on a funny and visual adventure that will delight young and old alike. Taking inspiration from famous historical figures, Patrice Thibaud reinvents the History of France in a unique way. With almost no words, and with live sound effects, he offers an original and offbeat vision of these remarkable personalities. On stage, he is accompanied by actor Jean-Marc Bihour, with whom he collaborated on the shows Fair-Play and Franito. Together, they promise a humorous revisit of the History of France.
Directed by: Patrice Thibaud
With Patrice Thibaud and Jean-Marc Bihour
Duration: 1h15
Show for ages 7 and up
Getting there
Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns
Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns is a venue at Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns, 92400 Courbevoie.
- Address
- Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns, 92400 Courbevoie
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns
In the same category: Contemporary theatre
See all 4,272 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Une Histoire de France take place?
Une Histoire de France takes place at Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns (92400 Paris).
When does Une Histoire de France take place?
The scheduled date is 15 December 2026 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Une Histoire de France?
Tickets for Une Histoire de France start from €31.90 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Une Histoire de France?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns?
Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns is located at Espace Carpeaux - Camille Saint-Saëns, 92400 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Une Histoire de France?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-une-histoire-de-france.
What type of event is Une Histoire de France?
Une Histoire de France is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.