Poster for the show Pour un oui ou pour un non, Theatre du Nord — Ouest
Ticketing partner Contemporary theatre

Pour un oui ou pour un non

"In less than an hour, a friendship completely unravels in laughter and fury"

3 dates · 3 upcoming +1 more date Theatre du Nord — Ouest Paris 9e from €10.95

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

3 dates from 21 November 2026 to 15 January 2027, Pour un oui ou pour un non plays at Theatre du Nord — Ouest (75009 Paris), from €10.95. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

"In less than an hour, a friendship completely unravels in laughter and fury". Tickets via BilletReduc.

Getting there

Theatre du Nord — Ouest

Theatre du Nord — Ouest is a theatre located at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris.

Address
Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 89Grands Boulevards3 min walk
  • 89Richelieu Drouot5 min walk
  • 7Le Peletier5 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 10.95 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Pour un oui ou pour un non, Theatre du Nord — Ouest
View poster fullscreen ↗

3 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Theatre du Nord — OuestTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Theatre du Nord — OuestTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Theatre du Nord — OuestTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now

More concerts to discover

At Theatre du Nord — Ouest

In the same category: Contemporary theatre

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Pour un oui ou pour un non take place?

Pour un oui ou pour un non takes place at Theatre du Nord — Ouest (75009 Paris).

When does Pour un oui ou pour un non take place?

Pour un oui ou pour un non has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 21 Nov 2026, 18:45.

How much longer is Pour un oui ou pour un non running?

3 performances of Pour un oui ou pour un non are still scheduled at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, the last one on 15 Jan. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

What time does Pour un oui ou pour un non start?

Pour un oui ou pour un non starts at 18:45 on 21 November 2026 at Theatre du Nord — Ouest. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Pour un oui ou pour un non?

Tickets for Pour un oui ou pour un non start from €10.95 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Pour un oui ou pour un non?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Theatre du Nord — Ouest?

Theatre du Nord — Ouest is located at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Pour un oui ou pour un non?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-pour-un-oui-ou-pour-un-non.

Book nowfrom €10.95