Le Neveu de Rameau
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan Rameau, Diderot?
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Le Neveu de Rameau at Theatre du Nord — Ouest (75009 Paris), 4 dates from 25 September to 18 October 2026, from €25.30. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan Rameau, Diderot?
Presented by La Compagnie de L'Elan
Rameau, Diderot? Who, ultimately, on all the subjects that stirred this Age of Enlightenment, wins the argument...?
A theatrical moment of pure literary and human excellence where, in an informal manner, the moralist (MOI, Diderot) and the cynic (LUI, Rameau) debate with verve and irony on all the subjects that stirred this Age of Enlightenment... foreshadowing the Revolution... Is the latter... more convincing than the former? Come and enjoy yourselves to judge for yourselves. The philosophical vigour of this dialogue retains astonishing youth! Directed by: Jean-Paul Audrain. With: Jean-Paul Audrain, Paul Wagner. Costumes: Frédéric Morel. Lighting: Alexandre de Pardaillan. Music: Alix Sharpin (Violin).
Getting there
Theatre du Nord — Ouest
Theatre du Nord — Ouest is a theatre located at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris.
- Address
- Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 89Grands Boulevards3 min walk
- 89Richelieu Drouot5 min walk
- 7Le Peletier5 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
4 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theatre du Nord — Ouest | Tickets available | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| Theatre du Nord — Ouest | Tickets available | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| Theatre du Nord — Ouest | Tickets available | from €25.30 | Book now | |
| Theatre du Nord — Ouest | Tickets available | from €25.30 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Theatre du Nord — Ouest
In the same category: Classical theatre
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Le Neveu de Rameau take place?
Le Neveu de Rameau takes place at Theatre du Nord — Ouest (75009 Paris).
When does Le Neveu de Rameau take place?
Le Neveu de Rameau has 4 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Le Neveu de Rameau running?
4 performances of Le Neveu de Rameau are still scheduled at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, the last one on 18 Oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau start from €25.30 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Theatre du Nord — Ouest?
Theatre du Nord — Ouest is located at Theatre du Nord — Ouest, 75009 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Le Neveu de Rameau?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-le-neveu-de-rameau-theatre-du-nord-ouest-paris.
What type of event is Le Neveu de Rameau?
Le Neveu de Rameau is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.