Poster for the show Les chambres closes, Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor
Ticketing partner Contemporary theatre

Les chambres closes

Discover "Les Chambres Closes", a contemporary play presented at the Théâtre du Rond-Point, which explores intimate stories and unique life journeys.

5 dates · 5 upcoming +3 more dates Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor Paris 8e from €12.95

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

+1 more date

Les chambres closes at Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor (75008 Paris), 5 dates from 25 September to 1 October 2026, from €12.95. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Discover "Les Chambres Closes", a contemporary play presented at the Théâtre du Rond-Point, which explores intimate stories and unique life journeys.

"Les Chambres Closes" is a contemporary theatrical creation that invites the audience to reflect on intertwined destinies, through personal stories and testimonies. The play, carried by the presence of Élise Lhomeau, strives to depict inner worlds, secrets, and revelations, creating an atmosphere conducive to introspection.

On the stage of the Salle Roland Topor, the show unfolds in a form that prioritises the subtlety of interpretation and the power of words. The tone is both delicate and incisive, allowing profound subjects to be approached with particular sensitivity. The audience is invited on an emotional journey, where each "chambre close" (closed room) opens to reveal fragments of humanity.

This production is aimed at discerning theatre lovers, eager to discover contemporary writing and committed acting performances. The Théâtre du Rond-Point, known for its dedication to current creation, offers an ideal setting for this exploration of human complexities.

Artist

Élise Lhomeau

Élise Lhomeau, a French actress, has a concert schedule in Paris.

Getting there

Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor

Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor is a concert and performance venue located at Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor, 75008 Paris.

Address
Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor, 75008 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 19Franklin D. Roosevelt3 min walk
  • 113Champs-Élysées Clemenceau4 min walk
  • 9Saint-Philippe du Roule8 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 12.95 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Les chambres closes, Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor
View poster fullscreen ↗

5 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland ToporTickets availablefrom €34.50Book now
Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland ToporTickets availablefrom €34.50Book now
Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland ToporTickets availablefrom €34.50Book now
Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland ToporTickets availablefrom €34.50Book now
Théâtre Firmin Gémier - Patrick DevedjianTickets availablefrom €12.95Book now

More concerts to discover

At Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor

In the same category: Contemporary theatre

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Les chambres closes take place?

Les chambres closes takes place at Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor (75008 Paris).

When does Les chambres closes take place?

Les chambres closes has 5 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is Les chambres closes running?

5 performances of Les chambres closes are still scheduled at Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor, the last one on 1 Oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

Who is performing at Les chambres closes?

Élise Lhomeau is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Les chambres closes?

Tickets for Les chambres closes start from €12.95 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Les chambres closes?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor?

Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor is located at Théâtre du Rond Point - Salle Roland Topor, 75008 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Les chambres closes?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-les-chambres-closes.

Book nowfrom €12.95