Le Noël de Petit Patapon
Presented by Compagnie Plumousica for ages 1 to 6 But what happens to plush toys with manufacturing defects?
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Le Noël de Petit Patapon: on Sunday 6 December 2026, at Salle Munsterhof Amadeus (67000 Strasbourg), from €10. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Presented by Compagnie Plumousica for ages 1 to 6
But what happens to plush toys with manufacturing defects? Santa's elves have so much work that they sometimes make mistakes. A fire truck has airplane wings, a dollhouse is transparent like an aquarium, and a teddy bear looks like... a teddy bear with a huge defect: a size so small that it's impossible to give it as a Christmas gift! But what to do with a sad little bear if it can't bring happiness to a child? Mrs. Claus has the answer: the little plush toy can become her husband's most attentive ear and help him find all the Christmas characters who never receive gifts!
Dear children, put on your slippers and grab your hot chocolate to follow the adventures of little Patapon through this wonderful tale where snowmen are afraid of melting, gingerbread men don't want to be eaten, and Christmas trees dream of discovering the world.
Getting there
Salle Munsterhof Amadeus
Salle Munsterhof Amadeus is a theatre located at Salle Munsterhof Amadeus, 67000 Strasbourg.
- Address
- Salle Munsterhof Amadeus, 67000 Strasbourg
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Salle Munsterhof Amadeus
In the same category: For kids
See all 4,227 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Le Noël de Petit Patapon take place?
Le Noël de Petit Patapon takes place at Salle Munsterhof Amadeus (67000 Strasbourg).
When does Le Noël de Petit Patapon take place?
The scheduled date is 6 December 2026 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Le Noël de Petit Patapon?
Tickets for Le Noël de Petit Patapon start from €10 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Le Noël de Petit Patapon?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Salle Munsterhof Amadeus?
Salle Munsterhof Amadeus is located at Salle Munsterhof Amadeus, 67000 Strasbourg. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Le Noël de Petit Patapon?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-le-noel-de-petit-patapon-strasbourg.
What type of event is Le Noël de Petit Patapon?
Le Noël de Petit Patapon is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.