Poster for the show La Goût de la Framboise, Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens
Ticketing partner Contemporary theatre

La Goût de la Framboise

(lic.1039278)« Le goût de la framboise » is a breathtaking show that takes us on a frantic journey through different eras, from the confines of a prison to the dizzying immensity of space, accom

45 dates · 28 upcoming +26 more dates Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens Paris 18e from €41.80

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

+24 more dates

45 dates from 2 September to 1 November 2026, La Goût de la Framboise plays at Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens (75018 Paris), from €41.80. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

(lic.1039278)« Le goût de la framboise  » is a breathtaking show that takes us on a frantic journey through different eras, from the confines of a prison to the dizzying immensity of space, accom

1039278)« Le goût de la framboise  » is a breathtaking show that takes us on a frantic journey through different eras, from the confines of a prison to the dizzying immensity of space, accompanying these women who all yearned to be free.

Summer 1998, Stella, 19, is incarcerated in a detention centre. Immersed in the violence of the prison world, deprived of a future, she will have to share her cell with a strange woman, forty years her senior. This encounter will turn her life upside down.

Autumn 1975, when everything seems designed for her to fail, Marcelle, a young astrophysicist, is on the verge of an unprecedented discovery.

By: Raphaële VolkoffDirected by: Martin DarondeauWith: Laura Authier, Benoit Blanc, Machita Daly, Octavie Durand, Nanou Garcia, Raphaële Volkoff

Getting there

Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens

Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens is a theatre located at Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens, 75018 Paris.

Address
Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens, 75018 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 12Jules Joffrin2 min walk
  • 4Simplon4 min walk
  • 412Marcadet Poissonniers8 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 41.80 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show La Goût de la Framboise, Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens
View poster fullscreen ↗

45 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensSold outfrom €41.80
Théâtre des Béliers ParisiensTickets availablefrom €41.80Book now

More concerts to discover

At Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens

In the same category: Contemporary theatre

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does La Goût de la Framboise take place?

La Goût de la Framboise takes place at Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens (75018 Paris).

When does La Goût de la Framboise take place?

La Goût de la Framboise has 45 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is La Goût de la Framboise running?

28 performances of La Goût de la Framboise are still scheduled at Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens, the last one on 1 Nov. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

How much are tickets for La Goût de la Framboise?

Tickets for La Goût de la Framboise start from €41.80 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for La Goût de la Framboise?

The next date is announced as sold out, but tickets were still available for other dates of La Goût de la Framboise on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens?

Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens is located at Théâtre des Béliers Parisiens, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for La Goût de la Framboise?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-la-gout-de-la-framboise.

What type of event is La Goût de la Framboise?

La Goût de la Framboise is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €41.80