Poster for the show Fusion Concept Last Call 2026, La Place
Dance

Fusion Concept Last Call 2026

On the eve of the Fusion Concept World Final, dancers have one last chance to secure their spot in the world final!

Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 12:00 La Place Paris 1er

Overview

On the eve of the Fusion Concept World Final, dancers have one last chance to secure their spot in the world final!

The Fusion Concept Last Call is the festival's final qualifying battle. A decisive last step before joining, the very next day, the best international dancers on the Fusion Concept World Final stage.

For this edition, themed FRANCE VS THE WORLD, duos will compete in two categories: 🇫🇷 FRANCE CATEGORY Reserved for duos composed of two French dancers. 🌍 WORLD CATEGORY Open to duos where at least one of the two dancers represents a country other than France.

The best duos from each category will secure their qualification for the world final and will have the opportunity, the very next day, to continue the competition against the best dancers on the international scene. Two categories. One last chance. A place among the best.

🔥 FRANCE VS THE WORLD — Who will take the last spots?

Getting there

La Place

La Place is a concert and performance venue at 10 passage de la Canopée, 75001 Paris.

Address
10 passage de la Canopée, 75001 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • ABDChâtelet les Halles1 min walk
  • 4Les Halles3 min walk
  • 4Étienne Marcel5 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Run ended

Start
Estimated duration
5 hr 30 min
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Fusion Concept Last Call 2026, La Place
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At La Place

In the same category: Dance

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 take place?

Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 takes place at La Place (75001 Paris).

When does Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 take place?

The scheduled date is 12 September 2026 at 12:00. The run continues until 12 September 2026.

What time does Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 start?

Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 starts at 12:00 on 12 September 2026 at La Place. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How long does Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 last?

Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 lasts about 5 h 30 (excluding support act and any intervals).

How do I get to La Place?

La Place is located at 10 passage de la Canopée, 75001 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is Fusion Concept Last Call 2026?

Fusion Concept Last Call 2026 is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.