Audrey Perrin
in agreement with Le Poulailler Compagnie. In a world where menopause is raging and hot flushes are commonplace, a 50-year-old woman embarks on a hilarious adventure to rediscover her
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Audrey Perrin at Theatre du Marais (75003 Paris), 3 dates from 13 October to 29 December 2026, from €22. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
in agreement with Le Poulailler Compagnie. In a world where menopause is raging and hot flushes are commonplace, a 50-year-old woman embarks on a hilarious adventure to rediscover her identity. Between the challenges of relationships, the art of daring to be oneself, and the indescribable pleasure of no longer pretending, I take you on a liberating and wild comedic journey. Get ready to laugh out loud as we explore the joys and sorrows of maturity... without taboos!
Artist: Audrey Perrin
Author: Audrey Perrin
Duration: 70 minutes
Booking for people with reduced mobility: 01 71 73 97 83
Getting there
Theatre du Marais
The Théâtre du Marais is a theatre located at Théâtre du Marais, 75003 Paris.
- Address
- Theatre du Marais, 75003 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 311Arts et Métiers2 min walk
- 3Temple4 min walk
- 34Réaumur Sébastopol7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
3 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theatre du Marais | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Theatre du Marais | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Theatre du Marais | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Theatre du Marais
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,227 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Audrey Perrin take place?
Audrey Perrin takes place at Theatre du Marais (75003 Paris).
When does Audrey Perrin take place?
Audrey Perrin has 3 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Tue, 13 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Audrey Perrin running?
3 performances of Audrey Perrin are still scheduled at Theatre du Marais, the last one on 29 Dec. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for Audrey Perrin?
Tickets for Audrey Perrin start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Audrey Perrin?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Theatre du Marais?
Theatre du Marais is located at Theatre du Marais, 75003 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Audrey Perrin?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-audrey-perrin.
What type of event is Audrey Perrin?
Audrey Perrin is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.