Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage
He’s back!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage: on Friday 17 September 2027, at Theatre Sebastopol (59000 Lille).
Checked on 15 September 2026.
Overview
He’s back! Sebastian returns with a new show! After 20 years of analysing France, he has noticed that there are only 6 types of French people. Which category are you in? Which category is he in himself? Is classifying people into categories a category in itself?
In any case, between France and the USA, between Paris and the “rest”, between religion and atheism, between fatherhood and childhood, he always struggles to find his place. What is certain is that you too will question your own label after this show…
Artist
Sebastian Marx
Sebastian Marx — an American actor and comedian based in France — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Theatre Sebastopol
Theatre Sebastopol is a theatre located at PLACE SEBASTOPOL, 59000 Lille.
- Address
- PLACE SEBASTOPOL, 59000 Lille
- Time
Tickets & pricing
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | from 29 € | fees shown at checkout |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Sebastian Marx
At Theatre Sebastopol
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage take place?
Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage takes place at Theatre Sebastopol (59000 Lille).
When does Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage take place?
The scheduled date is 17 September 2027 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?
Sebastian Marx is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?
Tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage start from €29 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
How do I get to Theatre Sebastopol?
Theatre Sebastopol is located at PLACE SEBASTOPOL, 59000 Lille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-sebastian-marx-nouveau-spectacle-en-rodage-lille.
What type of event is Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?
Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.