Poster Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage
Ticketing partner Stand-up & comedy

Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage

He’s back!

2 dates · 2 upcoming Sebastian Marx La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle from €20.20

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

2 dates from 25 to 26 September 2026, Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage plays at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle (44000 Nantes). Sold out.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

He’s back! Sebastian returns with a new show! So what’s this one about? Well, he doesn't know either because it's in development. Be aware, “in development” means the show isn't fully baked yet.

So it's a bit like eating cake batter before baking, sometimes you take risks… but that's the best part. In any case, to find out you have to come and taste it! Be aware, “in development” means the show isn't fully baked yet.

So it's a bit like eating cake batter before baking, sometimes you take risks… but that's the best part. In any case, to find out you have to come and taste it!

Artist

Sebastian Marx

Sebastian Marx — an American actor and comedian based in France — concert schedule in Paris.

Getting there

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle is a theatre located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes.

Address
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes
Time

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 20.20 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage, La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalleSold outfrom €20.20
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalleSold outfrom €20.20

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Sebastian Marx

At La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle

In the same category: Stand-up & comedy

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage take place?

Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage takes place at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle (44000 Nantes).

When does Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage take place?

Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage has 2 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage running?

2 performances of Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage are still scheduled at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, the last one on 26 Sept. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

Who is performing at Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?

Sebastian Marx is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?

Tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage start from €20.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?

Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle?

La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle is located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Sebastian Marx - Nouveau Spectacle en Rodage?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-sebastian-marx-nouveau-spectacle-en-rodage.

Alert me