Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred
Calling all parents, new parents, parents of teenagers, grandparents, parents of an only child, of large or blended families.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred: on Friday 20 November 2026, at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille), from €30.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Calling all parents, new parents, parents of teenagers, grandparents, parents of an only child, of large or blended families. Mums and dads, experienced or soon-to-be, this show is for you!
“Before, we had principles; today, we have children”… In this creation, Mélissa and Fred talk about parenthood without complexes. Speaking frankly, this show portrays everything we don't always dare to say out loud; you'll leave thinking you're not alone…
Getting there
La Comédie d'Aix
La Comédie d'Aix is a theatre located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence.
- Address
- La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At La Comédie d'Aix
In the same category: Comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred take place?
Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred takes place at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille).
When does Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred take place?
The scheduled date is 20 November 2026 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred?
Tickets for Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred start from €30.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Comédie d'Aix?
La Comédie d'Aix is located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-parents-avec-melissa-et-fred-marseille.
What type of event is Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred?
Parents Avec Mélissa et Fred is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.