Le voyage en Uruguay
The epic adventure of five Norman bulls
Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc
Le voyage en Uruguay at Théâtre Le Lucernaire (75006 Paris), 42 dates from 4 November 2026 to 3 January 2027, from €34.50. Tickets available.
Checked on 22 September 2026.
Overview
The epic adventure of five Norman bulls. Tickets via BilletReduc.
Getting there
Théâtre Le Lucernaire
Théâtre Le Lucernaire is a concert and performance venue located at Théâtre Le Lucernaire, 75006 Paris.
- Address
- Théâtre Le Lucernaire, 75006 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 12Notre-Dame-des-Champs2 min walk
- 4Vavin4 min walk
- 4Saint-Placide7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
42 dates
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre Le Lucernaire
In the same category: Contemporary theatre
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Le voyage en Uruguay take place?
Le voyage en Uruguay takes place at Théâtre Le Lucernaire (75006 Paris).
When does Le voyage en Uruguay take place?
Le voyage en Uruguay has 42 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Wed, 4 Nov 2026, 19:00.
How much longer is Le voyage en Uruguay running?
42 performances of Le voyage en Uruguay are still scheduled at Théâtre Le Lucernaire, the last one on 3 Jan. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Le voyage en Uruguay start?
Le voyage en Uruguay starts at 19:00 on 4 November 2026 at Théâtre Le Lucernaire. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Le voyage en Uruguay?
Tickets for Le voyage en Uruguay start from €34.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Le voyage en Uruguay?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre Le Lucernaire?
Théâtre Le Lucernaire is located at Théâtre Le Lucernaire, 75006 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Le voyage en Uruguay?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-le-voyage-en-uruguay.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.