L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée
Thom Trondel's hilarious comedy, a mix between Pretty Woman and Le Dîner de Cons!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
2 dates from 30 to 31 October 2026, L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée plays at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille), from €26.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Thom Trondel's hilarious comedy, a mix between Pretty Woman and Le Dîner de Cons! When Luc, searching for true love, meets Clara, a seductive and slightly dishonest love coach, nothing goes as planned!
Between a crazy dinner in a fancy restaurant, a hilarious seduction lesson, a cup-and-ball accident, multiple allergies, and a legendary dance scene... Finding love isn't so simple, especially when you're dealing with a con artist!
At the end of the show, audience members say: this play is anything but a scam!
Getting there
La Comédie d'Aix
La Comédie d'Aix is a theatre located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence.
- Address
- La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Comédie d'Aix | Tickets available | from €26.20 | Book now | |
| La Comédie d'Aix | Tickets available | from €26.20 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At La Comédie d'Aix
In the same category: Comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée take place?
L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée takes place at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille).
When does L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée take place?
L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée has 2 dates in Marseille. Next scheduled date: Fri, 30 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée running?
2 performances of L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée are still scheduled at La Comédie d'Aix, the last one on 31 Oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée?
Tickets for L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée start from €26.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Comédie d'Aix?
La Comédie d'Aix is located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-l-arnaqueuse-tournee-marseille.
What type of event is L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée?
L'Arnaqueuse - Tournée is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.