Poster for the show Freud, Dernier Combat, Studio Hebertot
Ticketing partner Contemporary theatre

Freud, Dernier Combat

Freud, dernier combat Category: Theatre “An intelligent show in the form of an investigation led by two actors brimming with truth.

8 dates · 8 upcoming +6 more dates Studio Hebertot Paris 17e from €32.90

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

+4 more dates

8 dates from 25 September to 10 October 2026, Freud, Dernier Combat plays at Studio Hebertot (75017 Paris), from €32.90. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Freud, dernier combat Category: Theatre “An intelligent show in the form of an investigation led by two actors brimming with truth.

Freud, dernier combat

Category: Theatre

“An intelligent show in the form of an investigation led by two actors brimming with truth.” — SNES

Freud feels death approaching as Europe collapses. Through an extremely tense dialogue with his daughter Anna, a quasi-detective investigation unfolds, making him revisit his past and confronting him with a painful dilemma: what if he had conceived the Oedipus complex as a substitute for his first theory, in which real sexual abuse and not a fantasy was responsible for his patients' trauma? And what if, by doing so, he had wanted to hide the true nature of his own father, Jakob?

Authors: Aude de Tocqueville and Jean-Marie de Sinety

Director: Hervé Dubourjal

Set Design: Emmanuelle Verani

Costumes: Sandrine Weill

Lighting: Jean-Marie Prouvèze

Video: Jean Allevato

Sound: Abdellah Souni

Photographs: Pascal Gély

Cast: Moana Ferré and Hervé Dubourjal

Duration: 1h15

Reservations for people with reduced mobility at 01 42 93 13 04

Getting there

Studio Hebertot

Studio Hebertot is a theatre located at Studio Hebertot, 75017 Paris.

Address
Studio Hebertot, 75017 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 2Rome3 min walk
  • 23Villiers6 min walk
  • 3Europe7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 32.90 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Freud, Dernier Combat, Studio Hebertot
View poster fullscreen ↗

8 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now
Studio HebertotTickets availablefrom €32.90Book now

More concerts to discover

At Studio Hebertot

In the same category: Contemporary theatre

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Freud, Dernier Combat take place?

Freud, Dernier Combat takes place at Studio Hebertot (75017 Paris).

When does Freud, Dernier Combat take place?

Freud, Dernier Combat has 8 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is Freud, Dernier Combat running?

8 performances of Freud, Dernier Combat are still scheduled at Studio Hebertot, the last one on 10 Oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

How much are tickets for Freud, Dernier Combat?

Tickets for Freud, Dernier Combat start from €32.90 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Freud, Dernier Combat?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Studio Hebertot?

Studio Hebertot is located at Studio Hebertot, 75017 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Freud, Dernier Combat?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-freud-dernier-combat-studio-hebertot-paris.

What type of event is Freud, Dernier Combat?

Freud, Dernier Combat is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €32.90