Emy - Tournée
Emy discovered theatre in middle school, thanks to a supervisor who spotted her potential.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Emy - Tournée: on Friday 28 May 2027, at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille), from €29.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Emy discovered theatre in middle school, thanks to a supervisor who spotted her potential. She gained experience in various troupes, then joined the conservatory of dramatic arts.
At 20, she moved to Paris with the dream of attending Cours Florent, but ultimately found her calling in writing her own texts. She performed on stages such as the Paname and the Pranzo.
After a break dedicated to theatre and improvisation, she returned to writing and stand-up during the Covid pandemic. She was quickly noticed by the Montreux Comedy Festival team. She subsequently opened for Redouane Bougheraba, Inès Reg, and Gad Elmaleh.
Today, Emy presents her very first show, which humorously and sincerely recounts the most significant moments of her unconventional journey.
Getting there
La Comédie d'Aix
La Comédie d'Aix is a theatre located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence.
- Address
- La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Aix-en-provence
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At La Comédie d'Aix
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,252 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Emy - Tournée take place?
Emy - Tournée takes place at La Comédie d'Aix (13100 Marseille).
When does Emy - Tournée take place?
The scheduled date is 28 May 2027 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Emy - Tournée?
Tickets for Emy - Tournée start from €29.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Emy - Tournée?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Comédie d'Aix?
La Comédie d'Aix is located at La Comédie d'Aix, 13100 Marseille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Emy - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-emy-tournee-marseille.
What type of event is Emy - Tournée?
Emy - Tournée is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.