C'est Aussi ta Fille !
Magalie and Benoît are summoned to the police station because their 16-year-old daughter is in custody.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
2 dates from 22 to 23 December 2026, C'est Aussi ta Fille ! plays at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle (44000 Nantes), from €25.20. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Magalie and Benoît are summoned to the police station because their 16-year-old daughter is in custody. In the waiting room, they recall key moments from her childhood: Were they too lenient? Too strict? What did they do wrong? Magalie tries to defend the principles of positive parenting while Benoît strives to challenge them. So, are you more for punishments or cuddles? Is it really that simple? "A good dose of self-reflection that feels incredibly good! A play to see to laugh and think at the same time! " Emilie
"A must-see! An original show blending self-deprecation and essential messages about raising children. A great success! " Caroline
Getting there
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle is a theatre located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes.
- Address
- La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle | Tickets available | from €25.20 | Book now | |
| La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle | Tickets available | from €25.20 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle
In the same category: Comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does C'est Aussi ta Fille ! take place?
C'est Aussi ta Fille ! takes place at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle (44000 Nantes).
When does C'est Aussi ta Fille ! take place?
C'est Aussi ta Fille ! has 2 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Tue, 22 Dec 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is C'est Aussi ta Fille ! running?
2 performances of C'est Aussi ta Fille ! are still scheduled at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, the last one on 23 Dec. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for C'est Aussi ta Fille !?
Tickets for C'est Aussi ta Fille ! start from €25.20 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for C'est Aussi ta Fille !?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle?
La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle is located at La Compagnie du Café-Théâtre - PetiteSalle, 44000 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for C'est Aussi ta Fille !?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-c-est-aussi-ta-fille-nantes.
What type of event is C'est Aussi ta Fille !?
C'est Aussi ta Fille ! is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.