Théâtre de la Huchette
— Source
- Capacity
- 85 seats
- Address
- Théâtre de la Huchette, 75005 Paris
Métro · RER nearby
- 4BCSaint-Michel Notre-Dame1 min walk
- 10Cluny - La Sorbonne4 min walk
- 4Cité4 min walk
Théâtre de la Huchette is a theatre located at Théâtre de la Huchette, 75005 Paris. Next show at Théâtre de la Huchette (Paris 5th): La Leçon, 71 dates from 25 September 2026 to 2 January 2027. On the programme: 6 shows through 2 January 2027, €22 to €45.10.
Checked on 8 September 2026.
Théâtre de la Huchette has 6 upcoming shows in Paris, mostly Contemporary theatre and For kids, €22 to €45.
Tonight at Théâtre de la Huchette: La Leçon at 20:00, from €31.90 · La Cantatrice Chauve at 20:00, from €31.90 · Walt - La Folie Disney at 20:00, from €23.10 · La Cantatrice Chauve + La Leçon at 20:00, from €45.10. This week: 19 dates.
Performance calendar
72 upcoming dates
Upcoming shows
-
Contemporary
La Leçon
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
71 more dates · until 2 Jan
from €31.90 Book now from €31.90 -
Contemporary
La Cantatrice Chauve
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
71 more dates · until 2 Jan
from €31.90 Book now from €31.90 -
Contemporary
Walt - La Folie Disney
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
41 more dates · until 21 Nov
from €23.10 Book now from €23.10 -
Contemporary
La Cantatrice Chauve + La Leçon
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
66 more dates · until 2 Jan
from €45.10 Book now from €45.10 -
Contemporary
Côté Jardin
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
6 more dates · until 24 Oct
from €30.80 Book now from €30.80 -
For kids
L'Enfant maudit
Théâtre de la Huchette · 5th
from €22 Book now from €22
🔔 Be notified as soon as a new date is announced
Théâtre de la Huchette has dates announced. Leave your email: we write you the moment a show is scheduled there — nothing else.
About — The venue
The Théâtre de la Huchette is a theatre located at 23 rue de la Huchette in the 5th arrondissement of Paris.
Near the Caveau de la Huchette, it is here that Eugène Ionesco's La Leçon and La Cantatrice chauve have been playing since 1957, with thousands of performances, a unique longevity in the history of world theatre. These two plays hold the world record for a show performed without interruption in the same venue.
Source: Wikipédia ↗ (fr)
Frequently asked questions
How do I get to Théâtre de la Huchette?
Théâtre de la Huchette, 75005 Paris. Nearest stations: Métro 4, RER B, C (Saint-Michel Notre-Dame) · Métro 10 (Cluny - La Sorbonne).
What is the capacity of Théâtre de la Huchette?
Théâtre de la Huchette seats 85 people.
What are the next shows at Théâtre de la Huchette?
Next dates at Théâtre de la Huchette: Fri 25 September — La Leçon, Fri 25 September — La Cantatrice Chauve and Fri 25 September — Walt - La Folie Disney. The full concert calendar is on this page, updated every day.
How do I buy tickets for Théâtre de la Huchette?
Tickets for upcoming dates at Théâtre de la Huchette are sold on Fnac Spectacles and BilletReduc. Every listing on this page links straight to the box office for that date.
What kind of shows are staged at Théâtre de la Huchette?
The upcoming line-up at Théâtre de la Huchette splits between Contemporary theatre (5) and For kids (1).
Around this venue
Venues nearby
Other venues a few minutes from Théâtre de la Huchette:
- Bibliothèque L'Heure joyeuse140 m away
- Eglise Saint-Julien le Pauvre170 m away
- Cabaret des Merveilles190 m away
- La Sainte-Chapelle280 m away
- Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Paris330 m away