Poster for the concert Yu Ching, Chair de Poule
Pop, rock & indie

Yu Ching

Discovered through the Scottish label Night School Records, whose fifteen-year anniversary we are celebrating, Yu Ching has been delivering experimental music sung in Mandarin and English since 2020. The cur

Friday, 11 September 2026 at 20:00 Chair de Poule Paris 11e

Overview

Discovered through the Scottish label Night School Records, whose fifteen-year anniversary we are celebrating, Yu Ching has been delivering experimental music sung in Mandarin and English since 2020. com/album/the-crystal-hum

Getting there

Chair de Poule

Chair de Poule is a concert and live events venue at 141 Rue Saint-Maur, 75011 Paris.

Address
141 Rue Saint-Maur, 75011 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 3Parmentier5 min walk
  • 2Couronnes7 min walk
  • 11Goncourt7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Past event

Category Price Note
Box office 10 € —
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Yu Ching, Chair de Poule
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Yu Ching take place?

Yu Ching takes place at Chair de Poule (75011 Paris).

When does Yu Ching take place?

The scheduled date is 11 September 2026 at 20:00.

How much are tickets for Yu Ching?

Tickets for Yu Ching start from €10 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

How do I get to Chair de Poule?

Chair de Poule is located at 141 Rue Saint-Maur, 75011 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is Yu Ching?

Yu Ching is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.