Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass
Tech Noire and B1980 come together for a special evening at La Station - Gare des Mines, marking a particular event for the Tech Noire collective. Expect an exploration of electronic sounds in a distinctive atmosphere.
Overview
Tech Noire and B1980 come together for a special evening at La Station - Gare des Mines, marking a particular event for the Tech Noire collective. Expect an exploration of electronic sounds in a distinctive atmosphere.
Tech Noire is a Parisian collective that has made a name for itself with its electronic music nights, exploring a wide spectrum ranging from techno to more experimental sounds. Their events are often an opportunity to discover emerging artists and enjoy extended sets in unusual venues across the capital. Their approach is one of sharp curation, prioritising sound quality and an immersive experience for the audience.
For this evening, Tech Noire teams up with B1980, an artist whose work is also part of the electronic landscape. Their joint performances are generally characterised by dynamic sets, where sonic textures intertwine to create a hypnotic atmosphere. The audience can expect a demanding yet danceable musical offering, with particular attention paid to the progression and energy of the set. It's an opportunity to experience an authentic clubbing experience, driven by artists who master the art of DJing.
La Station - Gare des Mines, known for its alternative spirit and bold programming, provides an ideal setting for this type of evening. The atmosphere there is friendly and open, attracting a knowledgeable audience passionate about electronic music. It's a place where artistic freedom of expression is valued, and where one can fully enjoy the music in a relaxed and festive atmosphere. An evening for lovers of sonic discoveries and Parisian nights.
Getting there
La Station - Gare des Mines
La Station - Gare des Mines is a concert and performance venue at 29 avenue de la Porte d'Aubervilliers, 75019 Paris.
- Address
- 29 avenue de la Porte d’Aubervilliers Paris, 75000 Paris
- Time
RER · Tram nearby
- T3bPorte d'Aubervilliers5 min walk
- ET3bRosa Parks9 min walk
- T3bColette Besson9 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Past event
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At La Station - Gare des Mines
In the same category: Electronic
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass take place?
Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass takes place at La Station - Gare des Mines (75000 Paris).
When does Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass take place?
The scheduled date is 12 September 2026 at 23:59. The run continues until 13 September 2026.
What time does Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass start?
Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass starts at 23:59 on 12 September 2026 at La Station - Gare des Mines. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How do I get to La Station - Gare des Mines?
La Station - Gare des Mines is located at 29 avenue de la Porte d’Aubervilliers Paris, 75000 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
What type of event is Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass?
Tech Noire feat. B1980 ⎮ La der' à la Stass is classified as “Electro” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.