Poster for the concert Takana Zion + 1ère Partie, L'Élysée Montmartre
Ticketing partner R&B, soul, funk, gospel & reggae

Takana Zion + 1ère Partie

Presented by Sunbeats in agreement with Black Mafia In fifteen years, Takana has established himself as the Guinean prophet of international reggae.

Thursday, 8 October 2026 at 20:00 Takana Zion L'Élysée Montmartre Paris 18e Paid entry

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

27.8K fans · Takana Zion

Takana Zion + 1ère Partie: on Thursday 8 October 2026, at L'Élysée Montmartre (75018 Paris). Sold out.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

Presented by Sunbeats in agreement with Black Mafia

In fifteen years, Takana has established himself as the Guinean prophet of international reggae. His career is marked by emblematic albums such as Zion Prophet or Rasta Government and multiple musical collaborations with big names like Sizzla, Capleton, Bunny Wailers, Manjul, and Tiken Jah Fakoly. After a sold-out show at the Olympia in 2025, Takana Zion returns to his Parisian audience at the Élysée Montmartre on 8 October 2026. A few days after the release of his highly anticipated new album Few Words, the Guinean singer will unveil his new tracks on stage, including the first single of the same name, featuring Warrior King. With authentic roots reggae and spiritual vibrations, Takana Zion once again confirms his place among the major figures of international reggae, carrying a unifying energy. A unique date in France, not to be missed.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

L'Élysée Montmartre

The Élysée Montmartre is a concert venue located at 72 boulevard Rochechouart (Paris 18th arrondissement).

Address
72, boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris
Capacity
1,500 seats Large venue
Time

Métro nearby

  • 2Anvers1 min walk
  • 212Pigalle8 min walk
  • 12Abbesses8 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Venue capacity: about 1,500 seats

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
About 1,500 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Takana Zion + 1ère Partie, L'Élysée Montmartre
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At L'Élysée Montmartre

In the same category: R&B, soul, funk, gospel & reggae

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Takana Zion + 1ère Partie take place?

Takana Zion + 1ère Partie takes place at L'Élysée Montmartre (75018 Paris).

When does Takana Zion + 1ère Partie take place?

The scheduled date is 8 October 2026 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Takana Zion + 1ère Partie?

Takana Zion is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

Are tickets still available for Takana Zion + 1ère Partie?

Takana Zion + 1ère Partie is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to L'Élysée Montmartre?

L'Élysée Montmartre is located at 72, boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Takana Zion + 1ère Partie?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-takana-zion-1ere-partie.

What type of event is Takana Zion + 1ère Partie?

Takana Zion + 1ère Partie is classified as “R'N'B, Soul, Funk, Gospel, Reggae” in the concerts.paris listings.

Alert me