Poster for the concert Solstice / Solstice, Rue Française
French pop

Solstice / Solstice

SOLSTICE / SOLSTICE at Rue Française

Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:00 Rue Française Paris 1er Paid entry

Solstice / Solstice: on Friday 25 September 2026 at 19:00, at Rue Française (75001 Paris).

Checked on 1 August 2026.

Overview

SOLSTICE / SOLSTICE at Rue Française

An evening of poetic and artistic performed reading under the influence of the Full Moon

Getting there

Rue Française

Rue Française is a concert and performance venue located at 3 Rue Française, 75001 Paris.

Address
3 Rue Française, 75001 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 4Étienne Marcel3 min walk
  • 4Les Halles3 min walk
  • ABDChâtelet les Halles4 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Book tickets
Start
Estimated duration
3 hr
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Solstice / Solstice, Rue Française
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

In the same category: French pop

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Solstice / Solstice take place?

Solstice / Solstice takes place at Rue Française (75001 Paris).

When does Solstice / Solstice take place?

The scheduled date is 25 September 2026 at 19:00. The run continues until 25 September 2026.

What time does Solstice / Solstice start?

Solstice / Solstice starts at 19:00 on 25 September 2026 at Rue Française. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How long does Solstice / Solstice last?

Solstice / Solstice lasts about 3 h (excluding support act and any intervals).

How do I get to Rue Française?

Rue Française is located at 3 Rue Française, 75001 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Solstice / Solstice?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-solstice-solstice.

What type of event is Solstice / Solstice?

Solstice / Solstice is classified as “Variété française” in the concerts.paris listings.

Paid entry
Book now