Rock the Vote Concert
ROCK THE VOTE CONCERT at La Victoire
Rock the Vote Concert: on Sunday 11 October 2026 at 15:30, at La Victoire (75011 Paris). Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
ROCK THE VOTE CONCERT at La Victoire
Join the Party! Bring your friends for great music & non-partisan voter registration & ballot help!
Getting there
La Victoire
La Victoire is a concert and performance venue located at 11 Rue de Lappe, 75011 Paris.
- Address
- 11 Rue de Lappe, 75011 paris
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Tickets available
Book ticketsAccessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
In the same category: Other
See all 4,227 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Rock the Vote Concert take place?
Rock the Vote Concert takes place at La Victoire (75011 Paris).
When does Rock the Vote Concert take place?
The scheduled date is 11 October 2026 at 15:30. The run continues until 11 October 2026.
What time does Rock the Vote Concert start?
Rock the Vote Concert starts at 15:30 on 11 October 2026 at La Victoire. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How long does Rock the Vote Concert last?
Rock the Vote Concert lasts about 2 h 30 (excluding support act and any intervals).
Are tickets still available for Rock the Vote Concert?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Victoire?
La Victoire is located at 11 Rue de Lappe, 75011 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Rock the Vote Concert?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-rock-the-vote-concert.
What type of event is Rock the Vote Concert?
Rock the Vote Concert is classified as “Autre” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.