Les Amazones
Discover "Les Amazones", a show that promises an evening of entertainment and surprises at the Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde.
Overview
Discover "Les Amazones", a show that promises an evening of entertainment and surprises at the Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde.
"Les Amazones" is an unclassifiable show that invites the audience to an original experience. Far from conventions, this artistic proposition explores various themes with a singular approach, perhaps blending humour, performance, or visual tableaux.
Expect inventive staging and a committed cast bringing this creation to life. The tone could be light and quirky, or conversely more introspective, but always with a desire to surprise and challenge the spectator. This show is designed for a curious audience, eager to discover different forms of stage expression.
The Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde, known for hosting a diversity of productions, offers an ideal setting for this type of performance. The atmosphere there is generally friendly, conducive to exchange and the discovery of new creations.
Getting there
Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde
Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde is a theatre located at Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde, 34300 Le cap d'agde.
- Address
- Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde, 34300 Le cap d'agde
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Run ended
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | 28 € | — |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde
In the same category: Other show
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Les Amazones take place?
Les Amazones takes place at Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde (34300 Montpellier).
When does Les Amazones take place?
The scheduled date is 19 September 2026 at 20:30.
What time does Les Amazones start?
Les Amazones starts at 20:30 on 19 September 2026 at Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Les Amazones?
Tickets for Les Amazones start from €28 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Les Amazones?
Les Amazones is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.
How do I get to Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde?
Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde is located at Palais des Congrès du Cap d'Agde, 34300 Montpellier. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
What type of event is Les Amazones?
Les Amazones is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.