La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais
Presented by La Comédie de la Roseraie With the 1 euro coin that Monsieur Pierre has just found in his pocket, he buys himself a small house. But very quickly he discovers that his house is haunted by
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais: 2 dates from 17 to 18 October 2026, at Comédie de la Roseraie (31500 Toulouse), from €13. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Presented by La Comédie de la Roseraie With the 1 euro coin that Monsieur Pierre has just found in his pocket, he buys himself a small house. But very quickly he discovers that his house is haunted by
Presented by La Comédie de la Roseraie
With the 1 euro coin that Monsieur Pierre has just found in his pocket, he buys himself a small house. But very quickly he discovers that his house is haunted by a witch who hides in the broom cupboard. Fortunately for Pierre, the witch remains silent and very quiet in her cupboard, unless one has the misfortune to sing:
« Sorcière, sorcière, prend garde à ton derrière… »
Will Pierre be able to resist the urge to sing this cursed song?
Getting there
Comédie de la Roseraie
Comédie de la Roseraie is a theatre located at Comédie de la Roseraie, 31500 Toulouse.
- Address
- Comédie de la Roseraie, 31500 Toulouse
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comédie de la Roseraie | Tickets available | from €13 | Book now | |
| Comédie de la Roseraie | Tickets available | from €13 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Comédie de la Roseraie
In the same category: For kids
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais take place?
La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais takes place at Comédie de la Roseraie (31500 Toulouse).
When does La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais take place?
La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais has 2 dates in Toulouse. Next scheduled date: Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais running?
2 performances of La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais are still scheduled at Comédie de la Roseraie, the last one on 18 Oct. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais?
Tickets for La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais start from €13 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Comédie de la Roseraie?
Comédie de la Roseraie is located at Comédie de la Roseraie, 31500 Toulouse. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-la-sorciere-du-placard-aux-balais-toulouse.
What type of event is La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais?
La Sorcière du Placard aux Balais is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.