Khatia Buniatishvili poster
Ticketing partner Classical

Khatia Buniatishvili

An international piano star, acclaimed for her virtuosity and stage presence, pianist Khatia Buniastishvili possesses a playing style that is as theatrical as it is expressive.

Friday, 26 February 2027 at 20:00 Halle aux Grains from €22

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

44.4K fans · Khatia Buniatishvili

On Friday 26 February 2027, Khatia Buniatishvili plays at Halle aux Grains (31000 Toulouse), from €22. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

An international piano star, acclaimed for her virtuosity and stage presence, pianist Khatia Buniastishvili possesses a playing style that is as theatrical as it is expressive.

On stage, she unleashes dazzling energy, taking every risk in the repertoires she loves, those of Romanticism and the first half of the 20th century.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

Halle aux Grains

Halle aux Grains is a concert and performance venue located at Place Dupuy, 31000 Toulouse.

Address
Place Dupuy, 31000 Toulouse
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 22 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Khatia Buniatishvili, Halle aux Grains
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Khatia Buniatishvili

At Halle aux Grains

In the same category: Classical

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Khatia Buniatishvili's concert take place?

Khatia Buniatishvili's concert takes place at Halle aux Grains (31000 Toulouse).

When does Khatia Buniatishvili's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 26 February 2027 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Khatia Buniatishvili's concert?

Khatia Buniatishvili is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Khatia Buniatishvili's concert?

Tickets for Khatia Buniatishvili's concert start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Khatia Buniatishvili's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Halle aux Grains?

Halle aux Grains is located at Place Dupuy, 31000 Toulouse. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Khatia Buniatishvili's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-khatia-buniatishvili-toulouse.

What type of event is Khatia Buniatishvili's concert?

Khatia Buniatishvili's concert is classified as “Classique” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €22