Poster for the concert John Williams, Le Grand Rex
Ticketing partner Classical

John Williams

Dive into the heart of a galaxy far, far away... To celebrate 50 years of Star Wars, Le Grand Rex hosts an exceptional event: an immersive symphonic concert paying tribute to the legendary

2 dates · 2 upcoming Le Grand Rex Paris 2e from €49

Official box office · secure payment with See Tickets

887.2K fans · John Williams

2 dates from 15 to 15 May 2027, John Williams plays at Le Grand Rex (75002 Paris), from €49. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Dive into the heart of a galaxy far, far away... To celebrate 50 years of Star Wars, Le Grand Rex hosts an exceptional event: an immersive symphonic concert paying tribute to the legendary composer John Williams.

Relive the greatest themes from the cult saga – from the Imperial March to Luke Skywalker's heroic flights – performed by a philharmonic orchestra and a magnificent choir.

Every note will transport you into the epic universe imagined by George Lucas and sublimated by John Williams' music. An extraordinary show, blending orchestral power, spectacular projections, and total immersion in one of the greatest epics in cinema history.

An intergalactic musical journey not to be missed!

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

Le Grand Rex

Le Grand Rex is a cinema and concert hall located at 1 boulevard Poissonnière (Paris 2e), inaugurated in 1932.

Address
1, Boulevard Poissonnière, 75002 Paris
Capacity
2,800 seats Large venue
Time

Métro nearby

  • 89Bonne Nouvelle1 min walk
  • 89Grands Boulevards4 min walk
  • 3Sentier6 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Venue capacity: about 2,800 seats

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 49 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
About 2,800 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert John Williams, Le Grand Rex
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Le Grand RexTickets availablefrom €49Book now
Le Grand RexTickets availablefrom €49Book now

More concerts to discover

More concerts by John Williams

At Le Grand Rex

In the same category: Classical

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does John Williams's concert take place?

John Williams's concert takes place at Le Grand Rex (75002 Paris).

When does John Williams's concert take place?

John Williams's concert has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 15 May 2027, 15:00.

What time does John Williams's concert start?

John Williams's concert starts at 15:00 on 15 May 2027 at Le Grand Rex. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

Who is performing at John Williams's concert?

John Williams is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for John Williams's concert?

Tickets for John Williams's concert start from €49 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for John Williams's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Le Grand Rex?

Le Grand Rex is located at 1, Boulevard Poissonnière, 75002 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for John Williams's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-john-williams-le-grand-rex.

Book nowfrom €49