Jeanne Cherhal
Author, composer, singer, bassist and passionately pianist, Jeanne Cherhal has made her mark on the French music scene with albums such as Douze fois par an, Histoire de J.
Official box office · secure payment with See Tickets
90.9K fans · Jeanne Cherhal
Jeanne Cherhal: on Friday 20 November 2026 at 20:00, at Auditorium Musée Wurth (67000 Strasbourg), from €36. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Author, composer, singer, bassist and passionately pianist, Jeanne Cherhal has made her mark on the French music scene with albums such as Douze fois par an, Histoire de J. and L'an 40. She returns to the stage this year with a new album produced by Benjamin Biolay
Listen & watch
Artist
Jeanne Cherhal
Jeanne Cherhal — French singer — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Auditorium Musée Wurth
Auditorium Musée Wurth is a concert and performance venue located at Z.I ouest / rue Georges Besse 67150 ERSTEIN, 67000 Erstein.
- Address
- Z.I ouest / rue Georges Besse 67150 ERSTEIN, 67000 Erstein
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Louis | Theatre la Coupole | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Tonnerre | Marche Couvert | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Sanary Sur Mer | Theatre Galli | Bientôt en vente | — | Book now | |
| Vaugneray | L'Intervalle | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Le Thor | L'Auditorium de Vaucluse | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Roubaix | Le Colisee - Roubaix | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Lens | Theatre Municipal le Colisee | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Ste Luce Sur Loire | Espace Culturel Ligeria | Places disponibles | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Jeanne Cherhal
At Auditorium Musée Wurth
In the same category: Classical
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Jeanne Cherhal's concert take place?
Jeanne Cherhal's concert takes place at Auditorium Musée Wurth (67000 Strasbourg).
When does Jeanne Cherhal's concert take place?
The scheduled date is 20 November 2026 at 20:00.
What time does Jeanne Cherhal's concert start?
Jeanne Cherhal's concert starts at 20:00 on 20 November 2026 at Auditorium Musée Wurth. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Jeanne Cherhal's concert?
Jeanne Cherhal is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Jeanne Cherhal's concert?
Tickets for Jeanne Cherhal's concert start from €36 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Jeanne Cherhal's concert?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Auditorium Musée Wurth?
Auditorium Musée Wurth is located at Z.I ouest / rue Georges Besse 67150 ERSTEIN, 67000 Strasbourg. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Jeanne Cherhal's concert?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-jeanne-cherhal-strasbourg.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.