Poster for the concert Hey Nothing, La Boule Noire
Ticketing partner Pop, rock & indie

Hey Nothing

The duo hey, nothing will be performing live on November 22, 2026, at La Boule Noire in Paris. Composed of long-time friends Tyler Mabry and Harlow Phillips, hey, nothing has established itself as one of the most unique voices on the new

Sunday, 22 November 2026 at 20:00 La Boule Noire Paris 18e from €22.50

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

3K fans · Hey Nothing

On Sunday 22 November 2026, Hey Nothing plays at La Boule Noire (75018 Paris). Sold out.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

The duo hey, nothing will be performing live on November 22, 2026, at La Boule Noire in Paris. Composed of long-time friends Tyler Mabry and Harlow Phillips, hey, nothing has established itself as one of the most unique voices on the new American indie scene.

The duo has managed to build a particularly engaged fan community thanks to an intimate and literary emo-folk, driven by striking vocal harmonies and uncompromising songwriting that explores themes of addiction, trauma, toxic relationships, and complex family dynamics.

Inspired by the world of Stephen Chbosky's cult novel The Perks of Being a Wallflower, hey, nothing quickly distinguished themselves through their authenticity and ability to transform deeply personal narratives into universal songs.

At just 21 years old, Tyler and Harlow spent much of 2025 on the road, solidifying their bond with an ever-growing loyal audience through performances that were as moving as they were spontaneous.

Between touching confidences and disarming humour, their concerts offer an immersive experience that has left a lasting impression on the stages of major festivals such as Bonnaroo and Lollapalooza.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Hey Nothing

Hey Nothing — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.

Getting there

La Boule Noire

La Boule Noire is a concert and performance venue located at 120, Boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris.

Address
120, Boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris
Capacity
200 seats Small venue
Time

Métro nearby

  • 212Pigalle3 min walk
  • 12Abbesses5 min walk
  • 2Anvers6 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Venue capacity: about 200 seats

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 22.50 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
About 200 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Hey Nothing, La Boule Noire
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At La Boule Noire

In the same category: Pop, rock & indie

See all 4,262 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Hey Nothing's concert take place?

Hey Nothing's concert takes place at La Boule Noire (75018 Paris).

When does Hey Nothing's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 22 November 2026 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Hey Nothing's concert?

Hey Nothing is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Hey Nothing's concert?

Tickets for Hey Nothing's concert start from €22.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Hey Nothing's concert?

Hey Nothing's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to La Boule Noire?

La Boule Noire is located at 120, Boulevard Rochechouart, 75018 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Hey Nothing's concert?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-hey-nothing.

What type of event is Hey Nothing's concert?

Hey Nothing's concert is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.

Sold out€22.50
Alert me