Frédérick Sigrist
Frédérick Sigrist talks about the most significant age range of his life in his new show: "39–45", the age of deconstruction.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Frédérick Sigrist: on Thursday 22 October 2026, at L'Européen (75017 Paris), from €32. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Frédérick Sigrist talks about the most significant age range of his life in his new show: "39–45", the age of deconstruction. But how do you deconstruct yourself if you've never been constructed?
39 is the number of kilos Frédérick has lost.
45 is the age at which Frédérick realised he wasn't old yet but definitely no longer young!
39/45 is a period in French history that, surprisingly, seems to be missed by quite a few people! Oh yes, 39/45 is also Frédérick Sigrist's new one-man show.
Duration: 1h30
From 12 years old
THE PRESS SAYS: "Frédérick Sigrist seduces with his sincerity, his lucidity and his incisive look at our era. " - Le Monde
"A delicious acidity! Frédérick Sigrist proves that you can be funny without ever lecturing. " - Télérama
"Impertinent, quick-witted, politically incorrect, he hits the mark non-stop! " - L'Express
"Frédérick Sigrist achieves the winning combo of impertinence and salutary catharsis through laughter" - Froggy’s delight
Artist
Frédérick Sigrist
Frédérick Sigrist — French comedian — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
L'Européen
L'Européen is a theatre located at 5, Rue Biot, 75017 Paris.
- Address
- 5, Rue Biot, 75017 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 213Place de Clichy2 min walk
- 13La Fourche6 min walk
- 2Rome7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Frédérick Sigrist
At L'Européen
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Frédérick Sigrist's show take place?
Frédérick Sigrist's show takes place at L'Européen (75017 Paris).
When does Frédérick Sigrist's show take place?
The scheduled date is 22 October 2026 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Frédérick Sigrist's show?
Frédérick Sigrist is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Frédérick Sigrist's show?
Tickets for Frédérick Sigrist's show start from €32 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Frédérick Sigrist's show?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to L'Européen?
L'Européen is located at 5, Rue Biot, 75017 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Frédérick Sigrist's show?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-frederick-sigrist.
What type of event is Frédérick Sigrist's show?
Frédérick Sigrist's show is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.