Christophe Hondelatte
Christophe Hondelatte: L'affaire Christian Ranucci An emblematic voice in judicial storytelling, an undisputed master of narration, Christophe Hondelatte leaves the radio and television studios for the first time to take to the stage and d
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
On Tuesday 8 December 2026, Christophe Hondelatte plays at Théâtre Antoine (75010 Paris), from €22. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Christophe Hondelatte: L'affaire Christian Ranucci
An emblematic voice in judicial storytelling, an undisputed master of narration, Christophe Hondelatte leaves the radio and television studios for the first time to take to the stage and bring to life a case that still haunts our collective memory: the Ranucci affair. Alone on stage, carried by his immediately recognisable, deep, precise, hypnotic voice, he recounts, details, and questions. He gives substance back to the facts, the silences, the grey areas. As he knows so well how to do, he reconstructs the story before our eyes, with rigour, humanity, and dramatic tension. This show is neither a lecture nor a simple reading. It is an immersion, a troubling face-to-face with one of the most controversial cases in French justice. Christophe Hondelatte deploys his unique art: bringing reality back to life like a thriller, without artifice, solely through the power of storytelling.
With: Christophe Hondelatte
Directed by: Côme de Bellescize
Lighting: Thomas Costerg
Music: Lucas Lelièvre
PMR access phone number: 01.42.08.77.71
Artist
Christophe Hondelatte
Christophe Hondelatte — French journalist and singer — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Théâtre Antoine
Théâtre Antoine is a theatre located at Théâtre Antoine, 75010 Paris.
- Address
- Théâtre Antoine, 75010 Paris
- Time
Métro nearby
- 489Strasbourg - Saint-Denis3 min walk
- 4Château d'Eau / Mairie du 10e4 min walk
- 5Jacques Bonsergent7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Christophe Hondelatte
At Théâtre Antoine
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Christophe Hondelatte's show take place?
Christophe Hondelatte's show takes place at Théâtre Antoine (75010 Paris).
When does Christophe Hondelatte's show take place?
The scheduled date is 8 December 2026 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Christophe Hondelatte's show?
Christophe Hondelatte is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Christophe Hondelatte's show?
Tickets for Christophe Hondelatte's show start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Christophe Hondelatte's show?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre Antoine?
Théâtre Antoine is located at Théâtre Antoine, 75010 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Christophe Hondelatte's show?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-christophe-hondelatte.
What type of event is Christophe Hondelatte's show?
Christophe Hondelatte's show is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.