Anuv Jain
With 800 million streams for the track Baarishein, and sold-out tours in his native India as well as Australia, New Zealand, the United Kingdom, Ireland, and Dubai, the phenomenon ANUV JAIN d
4.1K fans · Anuv Jain
Overview
With 800 million streams for the track Baarishein, and sold-out tours in his native India as well as Australia, New Zealand, the United Kingdom, Ireland, and Dubai, the phenomenon ANUV JAIN is coming to Paris and will be at Le Trabendo on 16 September 2026!
Initially a true online phenomenon, Anuv Jain, a 30-year-old Indian singer-songwriter, has become one of the biggest stars in independent music worldwide.
Known for his ability to capture raw human emotions, he achieved widespread recognition thanks to the studio version of Baarishein, which earned him over 800 million streams across various platforms.
Since 2012, Anuv has released 14 singles, including Arz Kiya Hai (August 2025), marking a significant milestone with his Coke Studio Bharat Debut, in collaboration with Lost Stories (Rishab Joshi).
In January 2025, Afsos marked his very first collaboration with Canadian rapper AP Dhillon.
His success extends far beyond borders: Husn, unveiled in December 2023, accumulated over 500 million streams worldwide, reaching number 2 globally on the Spotify Viral chart and number 1 in India, Pakistan, Bhutan, and the Maldives.
Jo Tum Mere Ho in August 2024 gave him another consecutive number 1 in India. Anuv has also made a strong impression with the power of his live performances. His first national tour, Dastakein, in 2021, sold out in ten Indian cities.
In 2023, his independent Guldasta tour attracted record crowds, including a sold-out concert at the NSCI Dome Stadium in Mumbai, with over 8,000 tickets sold. Internationally, he played sold-out shows in Australia, New Zealand, the United Kingdom, Ireland, and Dubai in 2024.
Beyond music, Anuv has established himself as a globally recognised figure. He has been featured in Forbes Asia's “30 Under 30” and GQ India's “35 Most Influential Young Indians,” has opened for Post Malone, and has part
Listen & watch
Artist
Anuv Jain
Anuv Jain — Indian singer, songwriter and composer (born 1995) — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Le Trabendo
The Trabendo is a 700-capacity concert venue located in the Parc de la Villette (Paris 19th arrondissement).
- Address
- 211 avenue Jean Jaurès;, 75019 ; Paris; France
- Capacity
- 700 seats Small venue
- Time
Métro · Tram nearby
- 5T3bPorte de Pantin2 min walk
- 5Ourcq9 min walk
- T3bButte du Chapeau Rouge9 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Past event
Venue capacity: about 700 seats
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box office | 40 € | — |
Accessibility & rules
- Accessibility
- About 700 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Le Trabendo
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 4,227 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Anuv Jain's concert take place?
Anuv Jain's concert takes place at Le Trabendo (75019 Paris).
When does Anuv Jain's concert take place?
The scheduled date is 16 September 2026 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Anuv Jain's concert?
Anuv Jain is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Anuv Jain's concert?
Tickets for Anuv Jain's concert start from €40 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Anuv Jain's concert?
Anuv Jain's concert is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.
How do I get to Le Trabendo?
Le Trabendo is located at 211 avenue Jean Jaurès;, 75019 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
What type of event is Anuv Jain's concert?
Anuv Jain's concert is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.
🔔 Be notified as soon as a new date is announced
Anuv Jain has no Paris date yet. Leave your email: we write you the moment a concert is announced — nothing else.