Ado un Jour
A comedy by Jean-Marc Magnoni and Jérôme Paquatte, starring Thierry Patru, Emmanuelle Schaaff and Marguerite de Bisschop. This huge success returns as a weekly event for a moment of family humour!C
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Ado un Jour at Théâtre Jean Bart (44600 Nantes), 7 dates from 2 October 2026 to 7 March 2027, from €22. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
A comedy by Jean-Marc Magnoni and Jérôme Paquatte, starring Thierry Patru, Emmanuelle Schaaff and Marguerite de Bisschop.
This huge success returns as a weekly event for a moment of family humour! How to comically portray the daily life of a family with a teenager? Chloé is a teenager who, according to her and like all teenagers, has the right to live her life. According to her parents and like all parents, she gives them a hard time and disrupts the smooth running of the house. How to survive this mutual tornado? Chloé, seemingly, has more method… How to sweet-talk Mum? How to con Dad? How to make them both feel guilty… And, for all three, what about school, shopping, first loves, pocket money, the toilet, grandmas, the scooter, the first kiss… Will the parents be able to tame this unleashed beast? Does Chloé really know her parents' limits? Enjoy this family moment, because there will be something for everyone: come and laugh at yourself and at others, adult or teen, in this humorous moment that reconciles parents and their offspring!
Getting there
Théâtre Jean Bart
Théâtre Jean Bart is a theatre located at Théâtre Jean Bart, 44600 St nazaire.
- Address
- Théâtre Jean Bart, 44600 St nazaire
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
7 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now | |
| Théâtre Jean Bart | Tickets available | from €22 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre Jean Bart
In the same category: Comedy
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Ado un Jour take place?
Ado un Jour takes place at Théâtre Jean Bart (44600 Nantes).
When does Ado un Jour take place?
Ado un Jour has 7 dates in Nantes. Next scheduled date: Fri, 2 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Ado un Jour running?
7 performances of Ado un Jour are still scheduled at Théâtre Jean Bart, the last one on 7 Mar. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for Ado un Jour?
Tickets for Ado un Jour start from €22 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Ado un Jour?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre Jean Bart?
Théâtre Jean Bart is located at Théâtre Jean Bart, 44600 Nantes. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Ado un Jour?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-ado-un-jour.
What type of event is Ado un Jour?
Ado un Jour is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.