Poster Zouzi sportif malgré lui
Ticketing partner For kids

Zouzi sportif malgré lui

Discover "Zouzi sportif malgré lui", a show for young audiences that takes young spectators on the adventures of an endearing character at Théâtre l'Alphabet.

Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 Terrasse des Arts from €5.95

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

Zouzi sportif malgré lui at Terrasse des Arts (06740 Nice), on Saturday 24 October 2026 at 15:00, from €5.95. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Discover "Zouzi sportif malgré lui", a show for young audiences that takes young spectators on the adventures of an endearing character at Théâtre l'Alphabet.

This show, designed for young audiences, features Zouzi, a character who finds himself unexpectedly confronted with the world of sport. Through comical situations and amusing challenges, the play explores themes of effort, perseverance, and self-discovery, even when one is a "reluctant athlete". It's an invitation to laugh and marvel at Zouzi's adventures.

The show, presented at Théâtre l'Alphabet in Nice, promises an entertaining and stimulating time for children. The dynamic and colourful staging captures the attention of the youngest, encouraging them to follow Zouzi's adventures with enthusiasm. It's an excellent opportunity to introduce children to theatre and share a light-hearted moment with the family.

Théâtre l'Alphabet, known for its welcoming atmosphere and varied programming, offers an ideal setting for this type of creation. The audience can expect a joyful and accessible performance, designed to awaken the curiosity and imagination of young spectators, while delivering a positive message about self-confidence.

Getting there

Terrasse des Arts

Terrasse des Arts is a theatre located at Terrasse des Arts, 06740 Châteauneuf grasse.

Address
Terrasse des Arts, 06740 Châteauneuf grasse
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 5.95 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Families and young audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Zouzi sportif malgré lui, Terrasse des Arts
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Terrasse des Arts

In the same category: For kids

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Zouzi sportif malgré lui take place?

Zouzi sportif malgré lui takes place at Terrasse des Arts (06740 Nice).

When does Zouzi sportif malgré lui take place?

The scheduled date is 24 October 2026 at 15:00.

What time does Zouzi sportif malgré lui start?

Zouzi sportif malgré lui starts at 15:00 on 24 October 2026 at Terrasse des Arts. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Zouzi sportif malgré lui?

Tickets for Zouzi sportif malgré lui start from €5.95 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Zouzi sportif malgré lui?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Terrasse des Arts?

Terrasse des Arts is located at Terrasse des Arts, 06740 Nice. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Zouzi sportif malgré lui?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-zouzi-sportif-malgre-lui.

What type of event is Zouzi sportif malgré lui?

Zouzi sportif malgré lui is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €5.95