Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary
After selling out their concert at La Cigale in just 5 minutes, they're back for an additional date! Pop icons of the 90s, the group Worlds Apart celebrates an exceptional anniversary this year
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
10.7K fans · Worlds Apart
On Wednesday 7 October 2026, Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary plays at Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche (34280 Montpellier), from €49. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
After selling out their concert at La Cigale in just 5 minutes, they're back for an additional date! Pop icons of the 90s, the group Worlds Apart celebrates an exceptional anniversary this year: 30 years in their career!
To mark this event, Steve, Nathan and Cal reunite on the legendary stage of the Trianon in Paris, on 31 May 2026, for a concert filled with nostalgia, energy and emotion.
Revealed across Europe with unforgettable hits like "Baby Come Back", "Je te donne" or "Everlasting Love", Worlds Apart left their mark on an entire generation with their catchy pop, their iconic choreographies and their connection with the audience.
Their success was particularly resounding in France, where the group became a true cultural phenomenon from the mid-90s. 30 years later, the magic still works.
This concert at the Trianon promises to be a true return to their roots for the group, who wish to thank their French fans for their unwavering loyalty. Between shared memories, surprises and new stage energy, this evening promises to be unforgettable.
Listen & watch
Artist
Worlds Apart
Worlds Apart — British music group — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche
Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche is a concert and show venue located at Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche, 34280 La grande motte.
- Address
- Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche, 34280 La grande motte
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Worlds Apart
At Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary take place?
Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary takes place at Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche (34280 Montpellier).
When does Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary take place?
The scheduled date is 7 October 2026 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary?
Worlds Apart is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary?
Tickets for Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary start from €49 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche?
Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche is located at Pasino de la Grande Motte - Casino Partouche, 34280 Montpellier. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-worlds-apart-30th-anniversary-montpellier.
What type of event is Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary?
Worlds Apart - 30th Anniversary is classified as “Pop Rock, Indé” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.