The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert
THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON Concert Tribute to the Mythical Band Pink Floyd 50 years of Pink Floyd 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗗𝗮𝗿𝗸 𝗦𝗶𝗱𝗲 𝗼𝗳 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗠𝗼𝗼𝗻 - 𝗟𝗶𝘃𝗲 𝗶𝗻 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗰𝗲𝗿𝘁: Pink Floyd's best-selling album
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
2.9K fans · The Dark Side of the Moon
The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert at Centre Evénementiel et Culturel (92400 Paris), 2 dates from 3 November 2026 to 19 January 2027, from €38.99. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON Concert Tribute to the Mythical Band Pink Floyd 50 years of Pink Floyd 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗗𝗮𝗿𝗸 𝗦𝗶𝗱𝗲 𝗼𝗳 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗠𝗼𝗼𝗻 - 𝗟𝗶𝘃𝗲 𝗶𝗻 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗰𝗲𝗿𝘁: Pink Floyd's best-selling album LIVE!
"Great Gig in the Sky", "Money", "Us and Them", "Time" - immerse yourself in the timeless sonic universe that reshaped rock music. Unique and haunting melodies, profound lyrics, a breathtaking light and laser show - experience Pink Floyd's magnum opus like never before.
Buy your tickets now!
Listen & watch
Artist
The Dark Side of the Moon
The Dark Side of the Moon — artist performing in Paris.
Getting there
Centre Evénementiel et Culturel
Centre Evénementiel et Culturel is a concert and performance venue at Centre Evénementiel et Culturel, 92400 Courbevoie.
- Address
- Centre Evénementiel et Culturel, 92400 Courbevoie
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centre Evénementiel et Culturel | Tickets available | from €38.99 | Book now | |
| L'Escale | Tickets available | from €49.99 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
More concerts by The Dark Side of the Moon
At Centre Evénementiel et Culturel
In the same category: Punk & rock
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert take place?
The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert takes place at Centre Evénementiel et Culturel (92400 Paris).
When does The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert take place?
The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Tue, 3 Nov 2026, 20:00.
Who is performing at The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert?
The Dark Side of the Moon is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert?
Tickets for The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert start from €38.99 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Centre Evénementiel et Culturel?
Centre Evénementiel et Culturel is located at Centre Evénementiel et Culturel, 92400 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-the-dark-side-of-the-moon-en-concert.
What type of event is The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert?
The Dark Side of the Moon - En concert is classified as “Punk, Rock” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.