Poster for the concert Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026, La Maroquinerie
Ticketing partner R&B, soul, funk, gospel & reggae

Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026

Born from a chance encounter between two musicians from opposite coasts, Sons of Legion (SØL) embodies serendipity in music.

Sunday, 8 November 2026 at 20:00 Sons of Legion La Maroquinerie Paris 20e from €29

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

8.9K fans · Sons of Legion

On Sunday 8 November 2026, Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 plays at La Maroquinerie (75020 Paris). Sold out.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

This concert is sold out.

Other concerts still have tickets

Same venue or same style, on the closest dates.

Overview

Born from a chance encounter between two musicians from opposite coasts, Sons of Legion (SØL) embodies serendipity in music. This dynamic duo chose to follow the same musical path, creating a unique blend that defies geographical boundaries and genre constraints. At its core, Sons of Legion is a true force of nature, blending rock and soul, seamlessly fusing the raw, untamed energy of rock with the deep, soulful currents of blues and the timeless charm of soul. Their sound is a delicate balance of raw energy and sophisticated class, evoking the greatest rock legends while forging a distinct identity of their own. Renowned for their electrifying performances and thought-provoking lyrics, Sons of Legion has built a reputation that radiates far beyond their Nashville roots. Their music touches the heart and ignites the spirit, with tracks like “Brand New Day,” “Power,” and “Firestarter” testifying to their songwriting talent. The band’s influence extends far beyond the stage. With over 2 million monthly listeners on Spotify, Sons of Legion has cemented its place in the collective consciousness. Their music has become the soundtrack to pivotal moments, featured in ESPN shows, Dodge Ram commercials, Netflix productions, and NBC programmes.

As Sons of Legion continues to evolve and push boundaries, the band remains true to its philosophy of authenticity and musical integrity. Every note, every lyric, every performance is a reflection of their journey: two paths that crossed to create a musical force that continues to inspire and captivate audiences worldwide.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Sons of Legion

Sons of Legion — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.

Getting there

La Maroquinerie

La Maroquinerie is a concert venue located at 23 rue Boyer (Paris 20e).

Address
23, Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris
Capacity
500 seats Small venue
Time

Métro nearby

  • 33BGambetta9 min walk
  • 2Ménilmontant11 min walk
  • 3BPelleport11 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Sold out

Venue capacity: about 500 seats

Check availability
Alert me if tickets come back

This show is sold out. Leave your email: if tickets go back on sale, we’ll write as soon as we see it — we check several times a day.

One email per alert you set, nothing else. One-click unsubscribe.

Category Price Note
Box office from 29 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Accessibility
About 500 seats — contact the venue about wheelchair access.
Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026, La Maroquinerie
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At La Maroquinerie

In the same category: R&B, soul, funk, gospel & reggae

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 take place?

Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 takes place at La Maroquinerie (75020 Paris).

When does Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 take place?

The scheduled date is 8 November 2026 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026?

Sons of Legion is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026?

Tickets for Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 start from €29 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026?

Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 is showing as sold out on the official box office. Keep an eye out for possible resales or secure ticket exchanges.

How do I get to La Maroquinerie?

La Maroquinerie is located at 23, Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-sons-of-legion-soul-to-s-l-world-tour-2026.

What type of event is Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026?

Sons of Legion - Soul to SØL World Tour 2026 is classified as “R'N'B, Soul, Funk, Gospel, Reggae” in the concerts.paris listings.

Alert me