Poster for the concert Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach, Musée Cognacq-Jay
Other

Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach

Phoenix, French synthpop legends, return to L'Olympia Bruno Coquatrix for an evening of sophisticated electronic pop and timeless melodies.

2 dates Musée Cognacq-Jay Paris 3e

Overview

Phoenix, French synthpop legends, return to L'Olympia Bruno Coquatrix for an evening of sophisticated electronic pop and timeless melodies.

Phoenix, the French new wave and synthpop legends, return to Paris for a performance at L'Olympia Bruno Coquatrix. Since their formation in the early 2000s, Phoenix has crafted an innovative sound that blends electronic elements with melodic sensibility and infectious grooves.

Their albums have garnered international critical acclaim and commercial success, with standout tracks that have become modern classics. On stage, Phoenix delivers polished, energetic performances that showcase their musical evolution and mastery of their craft.

Their return to L'Olympia promises an evening of sophisticated pop and electro music, featuring both beloved hits and material from their extensive catalogue.

This is an opportunity for devoted fans and new listeners alike to experience one of France's most successful and influential contemporary bands.

Getting there

Musée Cognacq-Jay

Musée Cognacq-Jay is an exhibition venue located at 8 Rue Elzevir, 75003 Paris, France, 75003 Paris.

Address
8 Rue Elzevir, 75003 Paris, France, 75003 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 1Saint-Paul (Le Marais)6 min walk
  • 8Chemin Vert9 min walk
  • 8Saint-Sébastien Froissart9 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Past event

Category Price Note
Price Free —
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach, Musée Cognacq-Jay
View poster fullscreen ↗

2 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Musée Cognacq-Jay—Free
Musée Cognacq-Jay—Free

More concerts to discover

At Musée Cognacq-Jay

In the same category: Other

See all 4,219 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach take place?

Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach takes place at Musée Cognacq-Jay (75003 Paris).

When does Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach take place?

Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sun, 20 Sept 2026, 11:00.

What time does Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach start?

Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach starts at 11:00 on 20 September 2026 at Musée Cognacq-Jay. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How do I get to Musée Cognacq-Jay?

Musée Cognacq-Jay is located at 8 Rue Elzevir, 75003 Paris, France, 75003 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach?

Résonances du patrimoine : de Marais à Bach is classified as “Autre” in the concerts.paris listings.