Poster Patience mon amour!
Ticketing partner Comedy

Patience mon amour !

Come and discover "Patience mon amour!", a refreshing comedy that explores the intricacies of human relationships with humour and lightness.

Wednesday, 30 September 2026 at 19:45 Théâtre des Oiseaux from €12.95

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

Patience mon amour ! at Théâtre des Oiseaux (06300 Nice), on Wednesday 30 September 2026 at 19:45, from €12.95. Tickets available.

Checked on 22 September 2026.

Overview

Come and discover "Patience mon amour!", a refreshing comedy that explores the intricacies of human relationships with humour and lightness.

"Patience mon amour! " promises to be a sparkling comedy, brought to life by a cast that guarantees to electrify the audience. The show subtly tackles the small everyday annoyances and major romantic upheavals, inviting the public to laugh at situations in which everyone can recognise themselves. Expect lively dialogues and delightful misunderstandings, characteristic of a well-crafted play.

The staging prioritises efficiency and proximity to the audience, creating a warm and participatory atmosphere. The pace is sustained, guaranteeing an entertaining evening filled with laughter. It's the ideal kind of show to relax and share a good time, without any fuss.

The Théâtre des Oiseaux, renowned for its friendly atmosphere, is the perfect setting for this comedy. It welcomes a diverse audience, eager to spend a pleasant evening and be carried away by a story full of twists and turns. A great opportunity to discover a contemporary creation that feels good.

Getting there

Théâtre des Oiseaux

Théâtre des Oiseaux is a theatre located at Théâtre des Oiseaux, 06300 Nice.

Address
Théâtre des Oiseaux, 06300 Nice
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 12.95 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Patience mon amour !, Théâtre des Oiseaux
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Théâtre des Oiseaux

In the same category: Comedy

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Patience mon amour ! take place?

Patience mon amour ! takes place at Théâtre des Oiseaux (06300 Nice).

When does Patience mon amour ! take place?

The scheduled date is 30 September 2026 at 19:45.

What time does Patience mon amour ! start?

Patience mon amour ! starts at 19:45 on 30 September 2026 at Théâtre des Oiseaux. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Patience mon amour !?

Tickets for Patience mon amour ! start from €12.95 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Patience mon amour !?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Théâtre des Oiseaux?

Théâtre des Oiseaux is located at Théâtre des Oiseaux, 06300 Nice. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Patience mon amour !?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-patience-mon-amour.

What type of event is Patience mon amour !?

Patience mon amour ! is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €12.95