Mon héros poster
Ticketing partner Stand-up & comedy

Mon héros

Oh adventurers in search of strong emotions and wonderful worlds! The call of destiny finally resonates! Whether you are the valiant warrior seeking his beloved, the daring space ranger engaged in a perilous mission,

10 dates · 10 upcoming +8 more dates Le Complexe - Salle du Haut from €17

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

+6 more dates

Mon héros: 10 dates from 29 September 2026 to 29 June 2027, at Le Complexe - Salle du Haut (69001 Lyon), from €17. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Oh adventurers in search of strong emotions and wonderful worlds! The call of destiny finally resonates!

Whether you are the valiant warrior seeking his beloved, the daring space ranger engaged in a perilous mission, or the brave cowboy eager for justice under a scorching sun, the time has come to experience the unprecedented adventure that awaits you.

Inspired by the unforgettable “Choose Your Own Adventure” gamebooks that ignited the imagination of our youth, this improvised show will bring to life the characters you create from scratch.

But beware, for the success of your hero will depend entirely on the soundness of your decisions! Are you ready to take on this thrilling challenge and overcome the trials of destiny? By Les Zateliers company

Getting there

Le Complexe - Salle du Haut

Le Complexe - Salle du Haut is a theatre located at Le Complexe - Salle du Haut, 69001 Lyon.

Address
Le Complexe - Salle du Haut, 69001 Lyon
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 17 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Mon héros, Le Complexe - Salle du Haut
View poster fullscreen ↗

10 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now
Le Complexe - Salle du HautTickets availablefrom €17Book now

More concerts to discover

At Le Complexe - Salle du Haut

In the same category: Stand-up & comedy

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Mon héros take place?

Mon héros takes place at Le Complexe - Salle du Haut (69001 Lyon).

When does Mon héros take place?

Mon héros has 10 dates in Lyon. Next scheduled date: Tue, 29 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is Mon héros running?

10 performances of Mon héros are still scheduled at Le Complexe - Salle du Haut, the last one on 29 Jun. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

How much are tickets for Mon héros?

Tickets for Mon héros start from €17 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Mon héros?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Le Complexe - Salle du Haut?

Le Complexe - Salle du Haut is located at Le Complexe - Salle du Haut, 69001 Lyon. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Mon héros?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-mon-heros-le-complexe-lyon.

What type of event is Mon héros?

Mon héros is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €17