Poster for the show La Folle du 5ème, Petit Theatre du Gymnase
Ticketing partner Comedy

La Folle du 5ème

Juliette and Victor have been living together for several years and plan to start a family.

42 dates · 42 upcoming +40 more dates Petit Theatre du Gymnase Paris 10e from €29.40

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

+38 more dates

1.2K fans · La Belle Et la Bête

La Folle du 5ème at Petit Theatre du Gymnase (75010 Paris), 42 dates from 26 September to 31 December 2026, from €29.40. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

Juliette and Victor have been living together for several years and plan to start a family. Everything is going well, until the day Juliette meets Romane, her upstairs neighbour. She is an impulsive and zany woman who will make Victor's life a living hell, accusing him of all evils. But is Victor really guilty, or is the neighbour completely mad? A play by Eléonore Bauer, author of the successful plays "Ma soeur est un boulet", performed for 15 years and translated into several languages, "Quittes-moi si tu peux" adapted for M6, with Alexis Michalik and Marie Guillain under the name "À la folie". She returns with a new play, rehearsed all year across France: a hilarious three-character comedy. With Eléonore Bauer, Judith Ejnes and Alexandre Texier or Florent Chesné

Directed by: Arnaud Schmitt

Duration: 1h15

PMR booking: 01 42 46 79 79

Artist

La Belle Et la Bête

La Belle Et la Bête — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.

Getting there

Petit Theatre du Gymnase

Petit Theatre du Gymnase is a theatre located at Petit Theatre du Gymnase, 75010 Paris.

Address
Petit Theatre du Gymnase, 75010 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 89Bonne Nouvelle1 min walk
  • 89Grands Boulevards5 min walk
  • 489Strasbourg - Saint-Denis7 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 29.40 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show La Folle du 5ème, Petit Theatre du Gymnase
View poster fullscreen ↗

42 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €29.40Book now
Petit Theatre du GymnaseTickets availablefrom €45.90Book now

More concerts to discover

At Petit Theatre du Gymnase

In the same category: Comedy

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does La Folle du 5ème take place?

La Folle du 5ème takes place at Petit Theatre du Gymnase (75010 Paris).

When does La Folle du 5ème take place?

La Folle du 5ème has 42 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 20:00.

How much longer is La Folle du 5ème running?

42 performances of La Folle du 5ème are still scheduled at Petit Theatre du Gymnase, the last one on 31 Dec. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

Who is performing at La Folle du 5ème?

La Belle Et la Bête is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for La Folle du 5ème?

Tickets for La Folle du 5ème start from €29.40 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for La Folle du 5ème?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Petit Theatre du Gymnase?

Petit Theatre du Gymnase is located at Petit Theatre du Gymnase, 75010 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for La Folle du 5ème?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-la-folle-du-5eme-petit-gymnase-paris.

Book nowfrom €29.40