Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin
The romantic and dynamic show that you absolutely must see!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin: on Saturday 13 November 2027, at Centre Culturel Saint Exupery (31460 Toulouse), from €41.50. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
The romantic and dynamic show that you absolutely must see! Son of the legendary Joe Dassin and grandson of the famous filmmaker Jules Dassin, Julien perpetuates the family's artistic tradition with passion and talent. With his new show, Joe Dassin Story, Julien will bring his father's most beautiful songs back to life with his musicians: L'Amérique, L'été indien, À toi, Dans les yeux d’Emilie, etc.
Reservations for people with reduced mobility: 04 66 29 48 51.
Getting there
Centre Culturel Saint Exupery
Centre Culturel Saint Exupery is a theatre located at Centre Culturel Saint Exupery, 31460 Caraman.
- Address
- Centre Culturel Saint Exupery, 31460 Caraman
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Centre Culturel Saint Exupery
In the same category: French pop
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin take place?
Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin takes place at Centre Culturel Saint Exupery (31460 Toulouse).
When does Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin take place?
The scheduled date is 13 November 2027 at 20:00.
How much are tickets for Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin?
Tickets for Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin start from €41.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Centre Culturel Saint Exupery?
Centre Culturel Saint Exupery is located at Centre Culturel Saint Exupery, 31460 Toulouse. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-joe-dassin-story-by-julien-dassin.
What type of event is Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin?
Joe Dassin Story - By Julien Dassin is classified as “Variété française” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.