Poster for the concert Jeudi OK: Closing, Wanderlust
Electronic

Jeudi OK: Closing

🎶 Jeudi OK: Closing — an electro event to experience at Wanderlust, in the atmosphere of a Parisian venue dedicated to live music.

Thursday, 17 September 2026 at 19:00 Wanderlust Paris 13e

Overview

🎶 Jeudi OK: Closing — an electro event to experience at Wanderlust, in the atmosphere of a Parisian venue dedicated to live music.

Jeudi OK: Closing performs in Paris as part of an electro event.

Wanderlust is a concert and performance venue located at 32 quai d'Austerlitz, 75013 Paris. Audiences can enjoy an electro programme and the vibrant energy of a Parisian indoor concert.

🗓 Find all up-to-date dates, times, and prices in the session table and on the official ticket office below. Please check the door opening time and access conditions before your visit.

🎟 Book via the official ticket office.

📍 Address: 32 quai d'Austerlitz, 75013 Paris.

⏰ Arrive a few minutes before the start to facilitate entry into the venue.

Getting there

Wanderlust

Wanderlust is a concert and event venue at 32 Quai d'Austerlitz, 75013 Paris.

Address
32 quai d'Austerlitz, 75013 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 6Quai de la Gare6 min walk
  • 510CGare d'Austerlitz8 min walk
  • 114ADGare de Lyon9 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Past event

Category Price Note
Box office 8 € —
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Jeudi OK: Closing, Wanderlust
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Wanderlust

In the same category: Electronic

See all 4,219 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Jeudi OK: Closing take place?

Jeudi OK: Closing takes place at Wanderlust (75013 Paris).

When does Jeudi OK: Closing take place?

The scheduled date is 17 September 2026 at 19:00. The run continues until 18 September 2026.

What time does Jeudi OK: Closing start?

Jeudi OK: Closing starts at 19:00 on 17 September 2026 at Wanderlust. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Jeudi OK: Closing?

Tickets for Jeudi OK: Closing start from €8 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

How do I get to Wanderlust?

Wanderlust is located at 32 quai d'Austerlitz, 75013 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is Jeudi OK: Closing?

Jeudi OK: Closing is classified as “Electro” in the concerts.paris listings.