Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être
Immaqaa, ici peut-être Head to the Great North with Mathurin Bolze's aerial and bouncing circus!
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
2 dates from 12 to 13 March 2027, Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être plays at Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale (78180 Paris), from €30.80. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Immaqaa, ici peut-être Head to the Great North with Mathurin Bolze's aerial and bouncing circus!
Immaqaa, ici peut-être
Head to the Great North with Mathurin Bolze's aerial and bouncing circus! Inspired by a trip to Greenland, the creator and his companions transform the stage into an unstable and dizzying playground. Trampoline, lifts, trapeze, and suspension make up this acrobatic show of magnetic beauty. Immaqaa – “perhaps” in Inuktitut – illustrates the uncertainty that inhabits these inhospitable lands, on the front line against climate change. Nourished by an expedition to Kullorsuaq Island and by the accounts of great explorers, Mathurin Bolze invites us on an immersive and sensory journey into these expanses swept by snow and wind. On stage, an immense white wall fractures like a glacier to become sometimes a wall, a floor, or a horizon. In search of a place to shelter, the eight performers slide, bounce, engaged in a fierce struggle against imbalance. Guided by mutual aid, these virtuosos of altitude explore the fragile beauty of a world that is wavering. Duration: 1h15
Getting there
Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale
Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale is a concert and entertainment venue in Montigny-le-bretonneux.
- Address
- Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale, 78180 Montigny-le-bretonneux
- Time
RER nearby
- CSaint-Quentin en Yvelines - Montigny-le-Bretonneux7 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale | Tickets available | from €30.80 | Book now | |
| Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale | Tickets available | from €30.80 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
At Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale
In the same category: Circus & magic
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être take place?
Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être takes place at Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale (78180 Paris).
When does Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être take place?
Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être has 2 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Fri, 12 Mar 2027, 20:00.
How much longer is Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être running?
2 performances of Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être are still scheduled at Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale, the last one on 13 Mar. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
How much are tickets for Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être?
Tickets for Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être start from €30.80 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale?
Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale is located at Théâtre de Saint-Quentin en Yvelines - Scène Nationale, 78180 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-immaqaa-ici-peut-etre.
What type of event is Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être?
Immaqaa, Ici Peut-être is classified as “Concert” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.