Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox
Erol Alkan in concert at Virage, Paris.
20.6K fans · Erol Alkan
From 2 to 3 October 2026, Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox plays at Virage (75000 Paris), from €13. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Erol Alkan in concert at Virage, Paris.
Erol Alkan takes to the stage at Virage for an electro concert. Erol Alkan — British DJ and producer, born in 1974. Alex Wilcox, Warum, and Ceyda Yagiz complete the line-up for the evening. This takes place at Virage, a concert venue in Paris. A date to add to the season's electro concerts.
Listen & watch
Artists
Erol Alkan
Erol Alkan — British DJ and producer, born in 1974 — concert schedule in Paris.
Alex Wilcox
Alex Wilcox — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.
Getting there
Virage
Virage is a concert and event venue at 26 Rue Hélène-et-François Missoffe, 75000 Paris.
- Address
- 26 rue Hélène-et-François Missoffe, 75000 Paris
- Time
Métro · RER · Tram nearby
- T3bEpinettes - Pouchet6 min walk
- 14CSaint-Ouen8 min walk
- T3bHonoré de Balzac8 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Virage
In the same category: Electronic
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox take place?
Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox takes place at Virage (75000 Paris).
When does Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox take place?
The scheduled date is 2 October 2026 at 23:30. The run continues until 3 October 2026.
What time does Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox start?
Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox starts at 23:30 on 2 October 2026 at Virage. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is the support act for Erol Alkan in Paris?
The support act for Erol Alkan is Alex Wilcox. The exact running order is confirmed by Virage on the night.
How much are tickets for Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox?
Tickets for Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox start from €13 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Virage?
Virage is located at 26 rue Hélène-et-François Missoffe, 75000 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Hard Fist x La Culottée: Erol Alkan, Alex Wilcox?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-hard-fist-x-la-culottee-erol-alkan-alex-wilcox.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.