Poster Garou - Solo - Tournée
Ticketing partner French pop

Garou - Solo - Tournée

in agreement with Wolfgang Entertainment and O&D Productions. Garou released Un meilleur lendemain in April 2025, his very first album as a singer-songwriter.

Thursday, 11 February 2027 at 20:00 Garou La Palestre from €40

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

587.6K fans · Garou

Garou - Solo - Tournée at La Palestre (06110 Nice), on Thursday 11 February 2027, from €40. Tickets available.

Checked on 25 September 2026.

Overview

in agreement with Wolfgang Entertainment and O&D Productions. Garou released Un meilleur lendemain in April 2025, his very first album as a singer-songwriter. The artist took up the pen because he had things to say!

The result: ten very intimate songs that were primarily developed for the stage and mark a new beginning, revealing a new musical vision.

After years of sound research in residence in his studio, his new show Garou solo is an invitation in songs into a cinematic and theatrical universe. Alone on stage, Garou takes to the road with his piano and guitar, while accompanying himself with various technologies.

In a retrospective that is as autobiographical as it is eclectic, he recounts in words and music this completely crazy life, these extraordinary experiences, these moments of solitude in nature, the great friendships and the richness of the love that surrounds him.

Revisiting more than 30 years of his career, he performs his classic songs and new pieces in an elegant staging, supported by a scenography full of images.

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Getting there

La Palestre

La Palestre is a concert and performance venue located at La Palestre, 06110 Le Cannet.

Address
La Palestre, 06110 Le cannet
Time

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 40 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Garou - Solo - Tournée, La Palestre
View poster fullscreen ↗

Also on tour in France

The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.

DateCityVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
La Grande MottePasino la Grande MottePlaces disponibles—Book now
Sanary Sur MerTheatre GalliPlaces disponibles—Book now
AvignonConfluence SpectaclesPlaces disponibles—Book now
ToulouseCasino - BarrierePlaces disponibles—Book now
ToulouseCasino - BarrierePlaces disponibles—Book now
PauZenith de PauPlaces disponibles—Book now
BiarritzGare du MidiPlaces disponibles—Book now
AngersCentre des Congres d'AngersPlaces disponibles—Book now
Plougastel DaoulasEspace Avel — VorPlaces disponibles—Book now
FougeresEspace AumailleriePlaces disponibles—Book now
Caluire Et CuireRadiant - BellevuePlaces disponibles—Book now
Aix Les BainsCentre des CongresPlaces disponibles—Book now
LudresChaudeau - LudresPlaces disponibles—Book now
TroyesTheatre de ChampagnePlaces disponibles—Book now
Le Touquet Paris PlagePalais des Congres - Salle Maurice RavelPlaces disponibles—Book now
PornicCasino PartouchePlaces disponibles—Book now
NesleLa Nouvelle ScenePlaces disponibles—Book now
BelfortMaison du PeuplePlaces disponibles—Book now
ThionvilleTheatre de ThionvillePlaces disponibles—Book now
HemLe ZephyrPlaces disponibles—Book now
FourmiesTheatre Jean FerratPlaces disponibles—Book now
ReimsLE KPlaces disponibles—Book now
BelleyL'IntegralPlaces disponibles—Book now
Aix En ProvencePasino GrandPlaces disponibles—Book now
Le CannetLa PalestrePlaces disponibles—Book now
LensTheatre Municipal le ColiseePlaces disponibles—Book now
Chateau ThierryPalais des RencontresPlaces disponibles—Book now
GapQuattroPlaces disponibles—Book now

Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly

More concerts to discover

More concerts by Garou

At La Palestre

In the same category: French pop

See all 4,277 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Garou - Solo - Tournée take place?

Garou - Solo - Tournée takes place at La Palestre (06110 Nice).

When does Garou - Solo - Tournée take place?

The scheduled date is 11 February 2027 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Garou - Solo - Tournée?

Garou is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Garou - Solo - Tournée?

Tickets for Garou - Solo - Tournée start from €40 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Garou - Solo - Tournée?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to La Palestre?

La Palestre is located at La Palestre, 06110 Nice. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Garou - Solo - Tournée?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-garou-solo-tournee-nice.

What type of event is Garou - Solo - Tournée?

Garou - Solo - Tournée is classified as “Variété française” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €40