Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026
CARPENTER BRUT Since 2012, Carpenter Brut has established himself as a major figure on the international synthwave scene.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
80.1K fans · Carpenter Brut
Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026: on Sunday 25 October 2026, at La Condition Publique (59100 Lille), from €35. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
CARPENTER BRUT Since 2012, Carpenter Brut has established himself as a major figure on the international synthwave scene.
At the crossroads of electronic music, rock, and 80s-inspired sounds, his visual and musical universe stands out with a polished, cinematic, and resolutely live aesthetic.
With a powerful sound identity and consistently elaborate staging, Carpenter Brut has conquered leading stages: Le Trabendo (2015), La Cigale (2016), L’Olympia (2018), Coachella (2018), Zénith de Paris (2022), Hellfest Mainstage (2023), Poland Rock Mainstage (2023)… His albums (Trilogy, Leather Teeth, Leather Terror) build a dense musical narrative, between a tribute to a certain VHS culture and raw energy inherited from metal and electro.
Carpenter Brut also meticulously crafts the entire visual universe of the project, with music videos and artistic direction that extend the on-stage experience.
Carpenter Brut is now recognised for the quality of his productions, the effectiveness of his concerts, and his ability to unite a broad audience, beyond alternative scenes.
Listen & watch
Artist
Carpenter Brut
Carpenter Brut — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.
Getting there
La Condition Publique
La Condition Publique is a concert and performance venue located at 14 PLACE FAIDHERBE, 59100 Roubaix.
- Address
- 14 PLACE FAIDHERBE, 59100 Roubaix
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramonville St Agne | Le Bikini | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Rennes | LE MeM - Rennes | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Nancy | L'Autre Canal | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Roubaix | La Condition Publique | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Nimes | Paloma - Grande Salle | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Grenoble | La Belle Electrique | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Perpignan | L'Archipel / El Mediator | Places disponibles | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Carpenter Brut
At La Condition Publique
In the same category: Electronic
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026 take place?
Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026 takes place at La Condition Publique (59100 Lille).
When does Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026 take place?
The scheduled date is 25 October 2026 at 20:00.
Who is performing at Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026?
Carpenter Brut is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026?
Tickets for Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026 start from €35 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to La Condition Publique?
La Condition Publique is located at 14 PLACE FAIDHERBE, 59100 Lille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-carpenter-brut-the-end-complete-tour-2026-lille.
What type of event is Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026?
Carpenter Brut - The End Complete - Tour 2026 is classified as “Electro” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.