Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour
Candlelight offers you magical musical experiences in magnificent candlelit venues.
Official box office · secure payment with Fever
4 dates from 15 November 2026 to 7 February 2027, Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour plays at Théâtre le Trianon (33000 Bordeaux), from €19.50. Tickets available.
Checked on 25 September 2026.
Overview
Candlelight offers you magical musical experiences in magnificent candlelit venues. Buy your tickets now for this Candlelight concert: Hommage à Charles Aznavour in Bordeaux!
This concert is an independent tribute. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or supported by the original artist, their rights holders, or their official representatives.
📍 Venue: Théâtre le Trianon
⏳ Duration: approximately 60 minutes. Doors open 30 minutes before the concert begins. Latecomers will not be permitted.
👤 Age requirement: 8 years and older. Spectators under 16 must be accompanied by an adult.
♿ Accessibility: unfortunately, disabled access is unavailable for this event.
🪑 Seating is assigned on a first-come, first-served basis, according to the category booked.
Listen & watch
Artist
Charles Aznavour
Charles Aznavour was a Franco-Armenian singer-songwriter, actor, and writer with enduring concert legacy in Paris.
Getting there
Théâtre le Trianon
The Trianon theatre hosts concerts and shows in Bordeaux.
- Address
- 6 Rue Franklin, Bordeaux, 33000 Bordeaux
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
4 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Théâtre le Trianon | Tickets available | from €19.50 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Trianon | Tickets available | from €19.50 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Trianon | Tickets available | from €19.50 | Book now | |
| Théâtre le Trianon | Tickets available | from €19.50 | Book now |
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Charles Aznavour
At Théâtre le Trianon
In the same category: Pop, rock & indie
See all 4,277 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour take place?
Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour takes place at Théâtre le Trianon (33000 Bordeaux).
When does Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour take place?
Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour has 4 dates in Bordeaux. Next scheduled date: Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 20:00.
What time does Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour start?
Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour starts at 20:00 on 15 November 2026 at Théâtre le Trianon. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
Who is performing at Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour?
Charles Aznavour is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour?
Tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour start from €19.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Théâtre le Trianon?
Théâtre le Trianon is located at 6 Rue Franklin, Bordeaux, 33000 Bordeaux. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Candlelight : hommage à Charles Aznavour?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-candlelight-hommage-a-charles-aznavour-bordeaux.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.